Not logged in
County list
 NameNo. ParishNo. ChurchbooksChurchbook PagesCensus Pages 1787Census Pages 1930
Bornholm2879879869613,726
Frederiksborg761,9891,9891,36324,093
Haderslev441,6921,6921912,847
Hjørring1052,6702,6701,65928,403
Holbæk962,2542,2541,56222,834
København2066,5766,5767,047503,268
Maribo1092,3362,3361,66535,396
Odense1395,7545,7542,18853,509
Præstø982,2172,2171,62821,012
Randers1463,6293,6291,64732,552
Ribe932,9522,9521,01230,435
Ringkøbing1373,6473,6471,28428,527
Roskilde591,3201,32095715,077
Skanderborg842,3782,37888932,107
Sorø1002,2862,2861,48427,883
Svendborg1154,8594,8591,48430,639
Sønderborg211,3091,30909,184
Thisted1012,1212,1211,26314,526
Tønder351,6231,6232827,221
Vejle1163,0343,0341,29746,612
Viborg1693,5653,5651,79723,716
Åbenrå201,2041,20407,637
Ålborg1393,4463,4461,81746,840
Århus801,9381,93872260,154
Dansk Vestindiske Øer25686800
Færøerne46717100
Grønland17838300
Slesvig-Holsten7001100
Danske Sømands- og Udlandskirker18323200
This website contains a list of all the Danish Counties. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records